• 1 ARAGLEN V GOLLEN
  • 1 Araglen U12 Football Champions 1982
    ARAGLEN U12...
  • 1 Araglen Gaa U16 Football Winners
  • 1 Araglen Gaa U21 Football Winners 2005
  • 1 Football 2013

Latest News

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL DRAWS
16/05/2018
Junior B Football ChampionshipRound 3Crosshaven v ShanballymoreAraglen v GlengarriffeQuarter-Finals(...
read on


ARAGLEN GAA FIXTURES
15/05/2018
ARAGLEN GAA FIXTURESTuesday 15/5/18 D2HL V Charleville in Charleville @ 7 45pmSaturday 19/5/18D2...
read on



also in the news :
08/05/2018
Araglen v Lough Rovers...
25/04/2018
Araglen Gaa Club ran...
21/04/2018
ARAGLEN GAA LOTTO ...
21/04/2018
ARAGLEN GAA HOSTSFamily...

 


Wednesday 23rd May, 2018
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl Group Two
19:30 Fermoy vs Araglin Dave Farrell (Mitchelstown) Fermoy
Sunday 17th June, 2018
15:00 Ballyhea vs Araglin 28062 (Pending) Ballyhea
view all fixtures here

Saturday 19th May, 2018
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl Group Two
Araglin 0 - 10 vs 5 - 17 Newtownshandrum
Tuesday 15th May, 2018
Charleville 1 - 25 vs 2 - 13 Araglin
Sunday 25th March, 2018
Araglin 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Kilworth
view all results here

Sunday 27th May, 2018
Junior B Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Araglen vs Grenagh TBC (Pending) Araglen
Sunday 10th June, 2018
14:30 Araglen vs Aghabullogue TBC (Pending) Araglen
Sunday 12th August, 2018
14:30 Carrigtwohill vs Araglen TBC (Pending) Carrigtwohill
view all fixtures here

Saturday 12th May, 2018
Junior B Football Championship
Araglen 3 - 7 vs 0 - 7 Lough Rovers
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Araglen 0 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Crosshaven
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Junior B Hurling Championship
Araglen 2 - 16 vs 1 - 9 Lough Rovers
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Belgooly 1 - 13 vs 2 - 14 Araglen
view all results here

Saturday 16th June, 2018
18 B2 11 HURLING LEAGUE NORTH CORK SHIELD
15:00 Doneraile vs Croke Rovers TBC Doneraile
15:00 Kilara Og vs Banteer TBC Kilworth
15:00 St Dominics vs St Kevins Glanworth Glanworth
Thursday 14th June, 2018
14 A FL Final North
19:30 1 v 2 vs 2 v 1 TBC TBC
Monday 04th June, 2018
14 A Football League North
19:30 Duarigle Gaels vs Kilshannig TBC Millstreet
19:30 Mitchelstown vs Killavullen TBC Mitchelstown
Saturday 09th June, 2018
15:00 Duarigle Gaels vs Mitchelstown TBC Millstreet
15:00 Kilshannig vs Killavullen TBC Glantane
Thursday 14th June, 2018
14 B1 FL Final North
19:30 1 v 4 vs 4 v 1 TBC TBC
19:30 2 v 3 vs 3 v 2 TBC TBC
Monday 04th June, 2018
14 B1 Football League North
19:30 Blarney vs Clyda Rovers TBC Blarney
19:30 Donoughmore vs Grenagh TBC Donoughmore
19:30 Kilara Og vs Buttevant TBC Kilworth
Saturday 09th June, 2018
15:00 Buttevant vs Donoughmore TBC Buttevant
15:00 Grenagh vs Blarney TBC Grenagh
15:00 Wolfe Tones vs Kilara Og TBC Kanturk
14 B2 RED FL Final North
15:00 1 v 4 vs 4 v 1 TBC TBC
15:00 2 v 3 vs 3 v 2 TBC TBC
Monday 04th June, 2018
14 B2 RED Football League North
19:30 Ballycastle Gaels vs Doneraile TBC Ballyhooley
19:30 liscarroll-Churchtown vs Croke Rovers TBC Churchtown
19:30 St Dominics vs Kildorrery TBC Glanworth
Monday 28th May, 2018
14 B2 WHITE Football League North
19:30 St Peters vs Dromtariffe TBC Rockchapel
Monday 04th June, 2018
19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs BK Plunketts TBC Kiskeam
19:30 St Kevins vs BYE St Kevins St Kevins
Saturday 09th June, 2018
15:00 BK Plunketts vs St Kevins TBC Boherbue
15:00 Dromtariffe vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels TBC Dromtariffe
15:00 Newmarket vs St Peters TBC Newmarket
Thursday 14th June, 2018
19:30 BYE vs BK Plunketts Lyre TBC
19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Newmarket TBC Kiskeam
19:30 St Kevins vs Dromtariffe TBC St Kevins
Thursday 24th May, 2018
14 A HURLING LEAGUE NORTH
19:30 Ballygiblin vs Killavullen John Ahern Ballygiblin
19:30 Fermoy vs Watergrasshill Dave Farrell Jr Fermoy
19:30 St Catherines vs Kilara Og Patrick O'Driscoll Ballynoe
Thursday 31st May, 2018
19:30 Kilara Og vs Ballygiblin TBC Kilworth
19:30 Watergrasshill vs St Catherines TBC Watergrasshill
Monday 21st May, 2018
12 A13 FL Final North
19:30 Duarigle Gaels vs Kilshannig Michael J O'Keeffe Kanturk
12 A11 FL Final North
19:30 Killavullen Blue vs Charleville Dan Joe O'BRIEN Doneraile
12 B1 13 FL Final North
19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Wolfe Tones Billy Newman Newmarket
12 B1 11 BLUE FL Final North
19:30 Glanworth vs Kildorrery Dave Farrell Sr Kilworth
Wednesday 23rd May, 2018
12 B1 11 RED FL Final North
19:30 Milford vs Doneraile Michael Sheehan Churchtown
view all fixtures here

Monday 07th May, 2018
18 A Football League North
Wolfe Tones - vs - Mitchelstown
Friday 04th May, 2018
Buttevant 3 - 10 vs 5 - 10 Duarigle Gaels
Thursday 17th May, 2018
14 A Football League North
Kilshannig 10 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Mitchelstown
Killavullen 5 - 12 vs 3 - 6 Duarigle Gaels
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Mitchelstown 0 - 0 vs 4 - 20 Kilshannig
Tuesday 08th May, 2018
Duarigle Gaels - vs - Killavullen
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
Kilshannig 5 - 17 vs 4 - 9 Duarigle Gaels
Killavullen 6 - 16 vs 2 - 4 Mitchelstown
Thursday 17th May, 2018
14 B1 Football League North
Buttevant 5 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Wolfe Tones
Clyda Rovers 3 - 13 vs 2 - 7 Donoughmore
Grenagh - vs - Kilara Og
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Donoughmore 5 - 7 vs 3 - 3 Blarney
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Kilara Og 1 - 3 vs 4 - 13 Clyda Rovers
Wolfe Tones 1 - 8 vs 7 - 10 Grenagh
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
Blarney 9 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Kilara Og
Clyda Rovers 4 - 14 vs 2 - 2 Wolfe Tones
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
Grenagh 5 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Buttevant
Thursday 17th May, 2018
14 B2 RED Football League North
Kildorrery 5 - 16 vs 0 - 3 Ballycastle Gaels
Doneraile 0 - 7 vs 8 - 22 liscarroll-Churchtown
Monday 14th May, 2018
Croke Rovers 0 - 9 vs 6 - 15 St Dominics
Thursday 10th May, 2018
St Dominics 6 - 14 vs 5 - 6 liscarroll-Churchtown
Ballycastle Gaels 5 - 2 vs 9 - 18 Croke Rovers
Kildorrery 6 - 11 vs 1 - 2 Doneraile
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
Croke Rovers - vs - Kildorrery
Doneraile 0 - 2 vs 10 - 13 St Dominics
liscarroll-Churchtown 3 - 16 vs 0 - 6 Ballycastle Gaels
Thursday 17th May, 2018
14 B2 WHITE Football League North
BK Plunketts 5 - 11 vs 3 - 6 St Peters
BYE - vs - Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Dromtariffe 4 - 14 vs 3 - 13 Newmarket
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2 - 10 vs 4 - 14 St Kevins
Newmarket 7 - 12 vs 1 - 14 BK Plunketts
St Peters - vs - BYE
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
BK Plunketts 6 - 16 vs 5 - 5 Dromtariffe
BYE - vs - Newmarket
St Kevins 2 - 5 vs 2 - 9 St Peters
Monday 14th May, 2018
12 A13 Football League North
Clyda Rovers 5 - 9 vs 2 - 3 Buttevant
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Duarigle Gaels 5 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Kilshannig
Monday 07th May, 2018
Buttevant 1 - 1 vs 4 - 6 Kilshannig
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
Clyda Rovers 4 - 7 vs 5 - 10 Duarigle Gaels
Monday 07th May, 2018
12 A11 Football League North
BK Plunketts 4 - 3 vs 2 - 9 liscarroll-Churchtown
view all results here

Lotto Results

03/05/2018

3
8
9
20


JACKPOT €9,300 NO WINNER LUCKY DIPS LABHRAS FLYNN €50 PJ AHERN €50 PAD GRIFFIN €25 CAROLINE HICKEY €25 NEXT DRAW 10/5/18 JACKPOT €9,400

Club Shop

Noticeboard

Latest Video view all

19/06/2016
THE SUNDAY GAME THEME TUNE