• 1 Kildorrey Match
  • 1 2021 Junior B County Champions
  • 1 Kildorrey March Conor
  • 1 Lotto €17,000 +
  • 1 Cork v Tipp
    Araglen'...
  • 1 Ruth Casey Cork U14 Camogie

Latest News

Kilworth Araglen Óg 2.17 Fermoy...
02/05/2024
Kilworth Araglen Óg 2.17 Fermoy 0.14 Great win last night for the minor hurling team. The game was played in Araglen. Well done to all.
read on


Congratulations Ruth Casey - U14...
30/04/2024
Congratulations to Araglen's Ruth Casey who has been selected to the Cork Camogie U14 2024 Squad.
read on



also in the news :
11/03/2024
The Club would like...
25/02/2024
Play our lotto online...
09/02/2024
Players Gym is now available...

 


Tuesday 21st May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
19:30 Araglen vs Castletownroche Ciaran Murphy Araglin
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
19:15 Glanworth vs Araglen Johnny O’Connell Glanworth
Monday 27th May, 2024
19:30 Shanballymore vs Araglen Shanballymore
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
19:30 Clyda Rovers vs Araglen Ciaran O'Regan (Pending) Clyda Rovers
Saturday 27th July, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Doneraile vs Araglen TBC (Pending) TBC
Saturday 03rd August, 2024
Hibernian Hotel Centenary JAHC Group Three
19:00 Killavullen vs Araglen TBC (Pending) Kildorrery
Saturday 17th August, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Araglen vs Ballyhea TBC (Pending) TBC
Sunday 25th August, 2024
Hibernian Hotel Centenary JAHC Group Three
19:00 Araglen vs Harbour Rovers TBC (Pending) Ballygiblin
Saturday 07th September, 2024
18:30 Araglen vs Charleville Shanballymore
Saturday 14th September, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Araglen vs Abbey Rovers TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Buttevant 0 - 11 vs 4 - 6 Araglen
Friday 19th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Kildorrery 2 - 21 vs 4 - 11 Araglen
Sunday 14th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Araglen 1 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Mallow
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Araglen 2 - 20 vs 1 - 6 Ballygiblin
Saturday 09th March, 2024
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0 - 6 vs 4 - 22 Araglen
Sunday 03rd March, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Araglen 3 - 5 vs 2 - 10 Clyda Rovers
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Saturday 11th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance Confined Junior B FC
Araglen 2 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Deel Rovers
Saturday 27th April, 2024
St Catherines 3 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Araglen
view all results here

Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
19:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs Charleville John O Brien Ballyhooley
Friday 24th May, 2024
19:00 BK Plunketts vs Ballycastle Gaels Adrian O Connor Boherbue
Friday 14th June, 2024
19:00 Croke Rovers vs Charleville TBC Castlemagner
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 2
19:00 Kilworth Araglen Og vs St Dominics Dave Farrell Sr Araglen
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
19:30 Killavullen vs Glenville TBC Killavullen
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Kanturk /Dromtarriffe Peter James Coughlan Mourneabbey
19:00 Fermoy vs Ballyhea Dave Farrell Sr Fermoy
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Buttevant vs Kilshannig Seamus Sheehan Buttevant
Friday 24th May, 2024
20:15 Croke Rovers vs Kilshannig Bernard Kiernan Glantane
Monday 20th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League
19:00 Donoughmore vs Mallow Tim McCarthy Donoughmore
19:00 Glenville vs Croke Rovers Stephen Hackett Glenville
19:00 Kilshannig vs St Kevins Peter James Coughlan Glantane
19:30 Mitchelstown vs Dromtarriffe /Kanturk David Twomey (SBM) Mitchelstown
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
19:30 Mallow 2 vs Charleville Michael Sheehan Mallow
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
19:00 BK Plunketts vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels Adrian O Connor Knocknagree
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Buttevant Peter Cotter Mourneabbey
19:00 Newmarket vs Banteer/Lyre Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond) Newmarket
19:15 St Peters vs Duarigle Gaels Denis O'Leary Rockchapel
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
19:00 Newmarket vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels D Ankettell Newmarket
Monday 17th June, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Shandrum vs St Marks TBC Newtownshandrum
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football Championship S1
19:00 Ballyhea vs Croke Rovers Dwaine Collins Ballyhea
Friday 24th May, 2024
19:00 Kildorrery vs Charleville Dave Farrell Sr Kildorrery
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football Championship S2
19:00 Dromtarriffe vs Banteer/Lyre Jeremiah Keating Dromtariffe
Friday 24th May, 2024
19:00 Killavullen vs Buttevant David Twomey (SBM) Killavullen
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football Championship S3
19:00 BK Plunketts vs Newmarket Denis O'Leary Knocknagree
19:00 Kanturk vs Duarigle Gaels Michael J O Keefe Kanturk
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship
18:30 Aghinagh vs Donoughmore Colm O Mochain Rusheen
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
19:00 Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Cill na Martra Jeremiah Keating Kiskeam
Friday 07th June, 2024
19:00 Cill na Martra vs Aghinagh TBC Cill na Martra
19:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels TBC Churchtown
Friday 24th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1
19:00 Buttevant vs Killavullen David Twomey (SBM) Killavullen
Friday 07th June, 2024
19:00 St Catherines vs Buttevant TBC Ballynoe
Tuesday 11th June, 2024
19:30 Kilworth Araglen Og 2 vs Ballyhea TBC Kilworth
Friday 14th June, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
19:00 Charleville vs Banteer/Lyre TBC Charleville
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League
19:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels Dwaine Collins Liscarroll
Monday 20th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 3 Section 2
19:00 St Kevins vs Buttevant 1 Seamus Sheehan Ballyclough
20:00 Croke Rovers vs Kilshannig Dan Joe O'Brien Kilbrin
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 1
19:00 Charleville vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels Mike Gorman Charleville
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
19:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs Clyda Rovers David Twomey (SBM) Ballyhooley
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 3
19:00 Newmarket vs St Marks Jeremiah Keating Newmarket
view all fixtures here

Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Mitchelstown 1 - 11 vs 2 - 12 Croke Rovers
Glenville 9 - 20 vs 2 - 7 Dromtarriffe /Kanturk
Kilshannig 0 - 7 vs 4 - 19 Mallow
St Kevins 3 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Donoughmore
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Glenville 4 - 7 vs 2 - 11 St Kevins
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Donoughmore 3 - 18 vs 6 - 10 Glenville
Croke Rovers 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Kilshannig
Dromtarriffe /Kanturk 5 - 10 vs 7 - 17 St Kevins
Mallow 1 - 6 vs 2 - 11 Mitchelstown
Monday 20th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Kildorrery - vs - Ballyhea
Friday 17th May, 2024
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 2 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Mallow 2
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels - vs - Charleville
Killavullen 5 - 7 vs 2 - 17 Mallow 2
Kilworth Araglen Og - vs - Ballyhea
Kildorrery 1 - 13 vs 6 - 6 Ballycastle Gaels
Friday 03rd May, 2024
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 3 - 14 vs 1 - 5 Killavullen
Thursday 02nd May, 2024
Kilworth Araglen Og 4 - 10 vs 0 - 2 Ballycastle Gaels
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Mallow 2 2 - 6 vs 0 - 11 Kildorrery
Ballycastle Gaels 6 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Killavullen
Ballyhea - vs - Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Charleville 3 - 7 vs 6 - 7 Kilworth Araglen Og
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
BK Plunketts 4 - 19 vs 1 - 4 Buttevant
Newmarket 1 - 1 vs 6 - 18 Duarigle Gaels
Sliabh Luachra Gaels 5 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Clyda Rovers
Monday 06th May, 2024
St Peters 2 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Banteer/Lyre
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Buttevant 10 - 20 vs 0 - 2 Newmarket
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Buttevant 1 - 7 vs 3 - 9 St Peters
Clyda Rovers 9 - 11 vs 0 - 4 Newmarket
Duarigle Gaels 1 - 8 vs 2 - 11 Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Banteer/Lyre 3 - 11 vs 1 - 14 BK Plunketts
Monday 29th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Mallow 4 - 27 vs 0 - 1 Kanturk /Dromtarriffe
Ballygiblin 0 - 8 vs 5 - 17 St Kevins
Ballyhea 1 - 5 vs 0 - 17 Shandrum
Monday 13th May, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Buttevant 0 - 22 vs 2 - 9 Banteer/Lyre
Killavullen 2 - 7 vs 3 - 33 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Millstreet 3 - 15 vs 8 - 12 Ballycastle Gaels
Monday 29th April, 2024
Ballycastle Gaels 7 - 12 vs 0 - 3 Killavullen
Banteer/Lyre 1 - 10 vs 4 - 28 Charleville
Kilshannig 4 - 19 vs 1 - 11 Buttevant
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 3 - 19 vs 3 - 9 Millstreet
view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership

Club Shop

Noticeboard