• 1 2021 Junior B County Champions
  • 1 Fitzgerald Hurleys 2024 Club Sliotar Sponsorship
  • 1 2024 Hurling Araglen v Freemount in Banteer
  • 1 Cork v Tipp
    Araglen'...
  • 1 Araglen Gaa New Signage
  • 1 ARAGLEN GAA St Patrick's WEEKEND 2024
  • 1 Easter Draw

Latest News

Cork Celtic Challenge v Waterford...
12/04/2024
Good Luck to Araglen's Killian Watts who has been selected to the Cork Panel to play Waterford in Round 2 of the Celtic Challenge All-Ireland Tournament in Banteer Astro Saturday, April 13th at 1:...
read on


Fixture: Sunday 14th April Div2...
12/04/2024
Fixture: Sunday, April 14th - Cavanagh's of Fermoy Div 2FL Araglen v Mallow away in Mallow 3:30pm
read on



also in the news :
27/03/2024
Convincing win for hurlers...
11/03/2024
The Club would like...
25/02/2024
Play our lotto online...
09/02/2024
Players Gym is now available...

 


Friday 19th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two
19:30 Kildorrery vs Araglen Kildorrery
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
19:30 Buttevant vs Araglen Dwaine Collins (Pending) Buttevant
Saturday 27th April, 2024
18:30 Shanballymore vs Araglen Alec Morrissey Shanballymore
Monday 29th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two
00:00 Clyda Rovers vs Araglen John O'Leary Clyda Rovers
Tuesday 30th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
00:00 Glanworth vs Araglen Johnny O’Connell Glanworth
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two
14:30 Araglen vs Castletownroche TBC (Pending) Araglin
Saturday 27th July, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Doneraile vs Araglen TBC (Pending) TBC
Saturday 03rd August, 2024
Hibernian Hotel JAHC Group Three
19:00 Killavullen vs Araglen TBC (Pending) Kildorrery
Saturday 17th August, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Araglen vs Ballyhea TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

Sunday 14th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
Araglen 1 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Mallow
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Araglen 2 - 20 vs 1 - 6 Ballygiblin
Saturday 09th March, 2024
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0 - 6 vs 4 - 22 Araglen
Sunday 03rd March, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
Araglen 3 - 5 vs 2 - 10 Clyda Rovers
view all results here

view all fixtures here

view all results here

Friday 19th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League
19:30 Mallow vs Glenville Colm Maher Mallow
Saturday 20th April, 2024
11:00 Dromtarriffe /Kanturk vs Kilshannig TBC Dromtariffe
Monday 22nd April, 2024
19:00 Croke Rovers vs Kilshannig Dwaine Collins Castlemagner
19:00 Dromtarriffe /Kanturk vs St Kevins Denis O'Leary Dromtariffe
19:00 Mallow vs Mitchelstown Peter Watson Mallow
19:30 Donoughmore vs Glenville Tim McCarthy Donoughmore
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
19:00 Glenville vs St Kevins TBC Glenville
Monday 06th May, 2024
19:00 Glenville vs Dromtarriffe /Kanturk TBC Glenville
19:00 Kilshannig vs Mallow TBC Glantane
19:00 Mitchelstown vs Croke Rovers TBC Mitchelstown
19:00 St Kevins vs Donoughmore TBC St Kevins
Friday 19th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
19:00 Kilworth Araglen Og vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels John O Brien Araglen
Monday 22nd April, 2024
19:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs Killavullen John O Brien Ballyhooley
19:00 Ballyhea vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels SEAMUS SHEEHAN Ballyhea
19:00 Charleville vs Kilworth Araglen Og Michael Sheehan Charleville
19:30 Mallow 2 vs Kildorrery Michael Sheedy Mallow
Friday 03rd May, 2024
19:15 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Killavullen TBC Liscarroll
Monday 06th May, 2024
19:00 Kildorrery vs Ballycastle Gaels TBC Kildorrery
19:00 Killavullen vs Mallow 2 TBC Killavullen
19:00 Kilworth Araglen Og vs Ballyhea TBC Araglen
19:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Charleville TBC Churchtown
Friday 19th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
19:00 Duarigle Gaels vs BK Plunketts Denis O'Leary Cullen
Monday 22nd April, 2024
19:00 Banteer/Lyre vs BK Plunketts Michael J O Keefe Banteer
19:00 Buttevant vs St Peters Dave Farrell Sr Buttevant
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Newmarket John O'Leary Mourneabbey
19:00 Duarigle Gaels vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels John Hartnett Millstreet
Saturday 27th April, 2024
16:00 Buttevant vs Newmarket TBC Buttevant
Monday 06th May, 2024
19:00 BK Plunketts vs Buttevant TBC Boherbue
19:00 Newmarket vs Duarigle Gaels TBC Newmarket
19:00 Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Clyda Rovers TBC Kiskeam
19:00 St Peters vs Banteer/Lyre TBC Rockchapel
Monday 29th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Ballyhea vs Shandrum TBC Ballyhea
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs Killavullen TBC Ballyhooley
19:00 Banteer/Lyre vs Charleville TBC Banteer
19:00 Kilshannig vs Buttevant TBC Glantane
19:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Millstreet TBC Churchtown
Monday 13th May, 2024
18:00 Buttevant vs Banteer/Lyre TBC Buttevant
18:00 Charleville vs Kilshannig TBC Charleville
18:00 Killavullen vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels TBC Killavullen
18:00 Millstreet vs Ballycastle Gaels TBC Millstreet
view all fixtures here

Friday 22nd March, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Mitchelstown 3 - 14 vs 5 - 8 Kilshannig
Monday 25th March, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Ballyhea - vs - Mallow 2
Monday 15th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Ballyhea 2 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Ballygiblin
Shandrum 1 - 19 vs 1 - 8 Croke Rovers
St Kevins 2 - 12 vs 3 - 14 Mallow
Monday 01st April, 2024
Ballygiblin 0 - 8 vs 1 - 15 Shandrum
Croke Rovers 1 - 7 vs 1 - 20 Ballyhea
Kanturk /Dromtarriffe 0 - 10 vs 4 - 21 St Kevins
Mallow 6 - 18 vs 2 - 11 St Marks
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Shandrum 8 - 30 vs 1 - 3 Kanturk /Dromtarriffe
Monday 15th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Banteer/Lyre 0 - 5 vs 7 - 20 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Charleville 1 - 16 vs 3 - 10 Ballycastle Gaels
Killavullen 5 - 3 vs 3 - 16 Buttevant
Millstreet 1 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Kilshannig
Monday 01st April, 2024
Ballycastle Gaels 7 - 14 vs 5 - 8 Banteer/Lyre
Buttevant - vs - Millstreet
Kilshannig 5 - 19 vs 1 - 4 Killavullen
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 4 - 21 vs 4 - 11 Charleville
Friday 12th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
Clyda Rovers 4 - 8 vs 4 - 7 Mitchelstown
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024
St Kevins 2 - 2 vs 2 - 8 St Dominics
Monday 01st April, 2024
Ballycastle Gaels 1 - 5 vs 4 - 2 Kilshannig
Saturday 30th March, 2024
Mitchelstown 3 - 5 vs 2 - 8 Ballycastle Gaels
St Peters 3 - 4 vs 3 - 5 St Kevins
Friday 29th March, 2024
Kilshannig 3 - 5 vs 1 - 13 Clyda Rovers
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1
St Colmcilles 6 - 11 vs 0 - 3 Kilworth Araglen Og 2
Thursday 11th April, 2024
Kildorrery 3 - 22 vs 2 - 1 Kilworth Araglen Og 2
Monday 01st April, 2024
Ballyhea 0 - 2 vs 5 - 6 Kildorrery
Saturday 30th March, 2024
Ballycastle Gaels 2 0 - 2 vs 4 - 15 Kildorrery
Killavullen 4 - 8 vs 1 - 9 St Colmcilles
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Duarigle Gaels 3 - 12 vs 3 - 1 BK Plunketts
Monday 15th April, 2024
Kanturk 0 - 2 vs 4 - 12 Duarigle Gaels
Friday 12th April, 2024
Dromtarriffe 5 - 14 vs 4 - 9 Kanturk
Saturday 30th March, 2024
BK Plunketts 5 - 16 vs 5 - 2 Dromtarriffe
Newmarket 1 - 7 vs 2 - 8 Charleville
Banteer/Lyre 2 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Croke Rovers
Friday 12th April, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League
Ballingeary 4 - 2 vs 7 - 6 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Donoughmore 6 - 6 vs 3 - 6 Cill na Martra
Tuesday 02nd April, 2024
Donoughmore 1 - 13 vs 0 - 1 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Saturday 30th March, 2024
Aghinagh 4 - 14 vs 4 - 11 Donoughmore
Cill na Martra 5 - 20 vs 4 - 5 Ballingeary
view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership

Club Shop

Noticeboard