02/05/2024 Kilworth Araglen Óg 2.17 Fermoy 0.14 Great win in Araglen
30/04/2024 Congratulations Ruth Casey - U14 Cork Camogie 2024 Squad
11/03/2024 Thank You Fitzgerald Hurleys for another generous club donation
25/02/2024 Online Lotto €17,000+...Play Online & support the Club !!
09/02/2024 Araglen GAA Gym Now Open and Free to ALL Paid Members
Latest News
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
00:00 | Araglen | vs | Castletownroche | Johnny O’Connell | Araglin | ||
Tuesday 14th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Araglen | Clyda Rovers | |||
Saturday 25th May, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League | |||||||
19:15 | Glanworth | vs | Araglen | Johnny O’Connell | Glanworth | ||
Monday 27th May, 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Shanballymore | vs | Araglen | Shanballymore | |||
Saturday 27th July, 2024 | |||||||
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One | |||||||
19:00 | Doneraile | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | TBC | ||
Saturday 03rd August, 2024 | |||||||
Hibernian Hotel Centenary JAHC Group Three | |||||||
19:00 | Killavullen | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Kildorrery | ||
Saturday 17th August, 2024 | |||||||
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One | |||||||
19:00 | Araglen | vs | Ballyhea | TBC (Pending) | TBC | ||
Sunday 25th August, 2024 | |||||||
Hibernian Hotel Centenary JAHC Group Three | |||||||
19:00 | Araglen | vs | Harbour Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Ballygiblin | ||
Saturday 07th September, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Araglen | vs | Charleville | Shanballymore |
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Buttevant | 0 | - | 11 | vs | 4 | - | 6 | Araglen | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 2 | - | 21 | vs | 4 | - | 11 | Araglen | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Araglen | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 0 | - | 8 | Mallow | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two | ||||||||||
Araglen | 2 | - | 20 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Ballygiblin | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 0 | - | 6 | vs | 4 | - | 22 | Araglen | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Araglen | 3 | - | 5 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Clyda Rovers |
Saturday 11th May, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance Confined Junior B FC | |||||||
14:00 | Araglen | vs | Deel Rovers | Colm Maher | Castletownroche |
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance Confined Junior B FC | ||||||||||
St Catherines | 3 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Araglen |
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 1 Football League | |||||||
16:30 | Duarigle Gaels | vs | Buttevant | D Ankettell | Cullen | ||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | |||||||
17:30 | Banteer/Lyre | vs | Croke Rovers | John Kenneally | Banteer | ||
19:00 | BK Plunketts | vs | Newmarket | Denis O'Leary | Boherbue | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | Charleville | John Kenneally | Castlemagner | ||
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ballycastle Gaels | vs | Charleville | John O Brien | Ballyhooley | ||
Friday 24th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | BK Plunketts | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | Adrian O Connor | Boherbue | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | |||||||
19:15 | Killavullen | vs | Glenville | John O'Leary | Killavullen | ||
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | St Dominics | Dave Farrell Sr | Araglen | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Glenville | vs | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | Stephen Hackett | Glenville | ||
19:00 | Kilshannig | vs | Mallow | Peter James Coughlan | Glantane | ||
19:00 | St Kevins | vs | Donoughmore | Tom Crowley (Ballyhea) | Ballyclough | ||
19:30 | Mitchelstown | vs | Croke Rovers | Michael Sheedy | Mitchelstown | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | Donoughmore | Denis Hickey | Donoughmore | ||
Monday 20th May, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Donoughmore | vs | Mallow | Denis Hickey | Donoughmore | ||
19:00 | Kilshannig | vs | St Kevins | Peter James Coughlan | Glantane | ||
19:30 | Glenville | vs | Croke Rovers | Stephen Hackett | Glenville | ||
19:30 | Mitchelstown | vs | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | David Twomey (SBM) | Mitchelstown | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | |||||||
18:45 | Kildorrery | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | Dave Farrell Sr | Kildorrery | ||
19:00 | Killavullen | vs | Mallow 2 | Peter Watson | Killavullen | ||
19:30 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Charleville | John O'Leary | Liscarroll | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Mallow 2 | Dwaine Collins | Liscarroll | ||
Monday 20th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Kildorrery | vs | Ballyhea | Dave Farrell Sr | Kildorrery | ||
19:30 | Mallow 2 | vs | Charleville | Michael Sheehan | Mallow | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | |||||||
19:00 | BK Plunketts | vs | Buttevant | Denis O'Leary | Boherbue | ||
19:00 | Newmarket | vs | Duarigle Gaels | Newmarket | |||
19:00 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | vs | Clyda Rovers | John Hartnett | Kiskeam | ||
Monday 20th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | BK Plunketts | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | Adrian O Connor | Knocknagree | ||
19:00 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Buttevant | John O'Leary | Mourneabbey | ||
19:00 | Newmarket | vs | Banteer/Lyre | Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond) | Newmarket | ||
19:15 | St Peters | vs | Duarigle Gaels | Denis O'Leary | Rockchapel | ||
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Newmarket | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | Newmarket | |||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | vs | Ballyhea | Maurice Farrell | Kanturk | ||
19:00 | Shandrum | vs | Mallow | Ciaran Murphy | Newtownshandrum | ||
19:00 | St Kevins | vs | Croke Rovers | Tom Crowley (Ballyhea) | Milford | ||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Buttevant | vs | Banteer/Lyre | Peter James Coughlan | Buttevant | ||
19:00 | Charleville | vs | Kilshannig | Seamus Sheehan | Charleville | ||
19:00 | Killavullen | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | John O'Leary | Killavullen | ||
19:00 | Millstreet | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | Millstreet | |||
Friday 24th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1 | |||||||
19:00 | Buttevant | vs | Killavullen | John O'Leary | Killavullen | ||
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | Dwaine Collins | Liscarroll |
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Glenville | 4 | - | 7 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | St Kevins | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Donoughmore | 3 | - | 18 | vs | 6 | - | 10 | Glenville | ||
Croke Rovers | 1 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Kilshannig | ||
Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | 5 | - | 10 | vs | 7 | - | 17 | St Kevins | ||
Mallow | 1 | - | 6 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Mitchelstown | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | 0 | - | 9 | vs | 3 | - | 14 | Kilshannig | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mallow | 2 | - | 6 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Glenville | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||||
Kilworth Araglen Og | - | vs | - | Ballyhea | ||||||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 3 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 5 | Killavullen | ||
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kilworth Araglen Og | 4 | - | 10 | vs | 0 | - | 2 | Ballycastle Gaels | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mallow 2 | 2 | - | 6 | vs | 0 | - | 11 | Kildorrery | ||
Ballycastle Gaels | 6 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 8 | Killavullen | ||
Ballyhea | - | vs | - | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||||||
Charleville | 3 | - | 7 | vs | 6 | - | 7 | Kilworth Araglen Og | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kilworth Araglen Og | 0 | - | 4 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Monday 06th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||||
St Peters | 2 | - | 4 | vs | 2 | - | 4 | Banteer/Lyre | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Buttevant | 10 | - | 20 | vs | 0 | - | 2 | Newmarket | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Buttevant | 1 | - | 7 | vs | 3 | - | 9 | St Peters | ||
Clyda Rovers | 9 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 4 | Newmarket | ||
Duarigle Gaels | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 3 | - | 11 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | BK Plunketts | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Duarigle Gaels | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 3 | - | 5 | BK Plunketts | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Mallow | 4 | - | 27 | vs | 0 | - | 1 | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | ||
Ballygiblin | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 5 | - | 17 | St Kevins | ||
Ballyhea | 1 | - | 5 | vs | 0 | - | 17 | Shandrum | ||
Croke Rovers | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 2 | - | 17 | St Marks | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballyhea | 2 | - | 13 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Ballygiblin | ||
Shandrum | 1 | - | 19 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Croke Rovers | ||
St Kevins | 2 | - | 12 | vs | 3 | - | 14 | Mallow | ||
St Marks | 6 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 1 | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 7 | - | 12 | vs | 0 | - | 3 | Killavullen | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 1 | - | 10 | vs | 4 | - | 28 | Charleville | ||
Kilshannig | 4 | - | 19 | vs | 1 | - | 11 | Buttevant | ||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 3 | - | 19 | vs | 3 | - | 9 | Millstreet | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Banteer/Lyre | 0 | - | 5 | vs | 7 | - | 20 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Charleville | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 3 | - | 10 | Ballycastle Gaels | ||
Killavullen | 5 | - | 3 | vs | 3 | - | 16 | Buttevant | ||
Millstreet | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 1 | - | 12 | Kilshannig | ||
Friday 26th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||||
Sliabh Luachra Gaels | 6 | - | 8 | vs | 5 | - | 6 | Aghinagh | ||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Donoughmore | 6 | - | 6 | vs | 3 | - | 6 | Cill na Martra |