13/03/2024 Football Match: St Patrick's Day 2:30 in Buttevant
13/03/2024 2024 Club Membership Registration Due Now: www.foireann.ie
11/03/2024 Araglen Hurling Victory over Liscarrol/Churchtown 4-22 to 0-6
11/03/2024 Thank You Fitzgerald Hurleys for another generous club donation
25/02/2024 Online Lotto €16,000+...Play Online & support the Club !!
Latest News
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
11:00 | Araglen | vs | Ballygiblin | Araglin | |||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
14:30 | Glanworth | vs | Araglen | Dave Farrell Sr (Pending) | Glanworth | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
11:00 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Clyda Rovers | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
14:30 | Araglen | vs | Mallow | TBC (Pending) | Araglin | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
18:00 | Kildorrery | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Kildorrery | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
18:30 | Shanballymore | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Shanballymore | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
14:30 | Araglen | vs | Castletownroche | TBC (Pending) | Araglin |
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | ||||||||||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 0 | - | 6 | vs | 4 | - | 22 | Araglen | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Araglen | 3 | - | 5 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Clyda Rovers |
Friday 22nd March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Mitchelstown | vs | Kilshannig | Aidan Hyland | Mitchelstown | ||
Wednesday 27th March, 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Mallow | vs | Glenville | TBC | Mallow | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Donoughmore | vs | Mallow | TBC | Donoughmore | ||
18:00 | Glenville | vs | Croke Rovers | TBC | Glenville | ||
18:00 | Kilshannig | vs | St Kevins | TBC | Glantane | ||
18:00 | Mitchelstown | vs | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | TBC | Mitchelstown | ||
Monday 25th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | |||||||
18:00 | Ballyhea | vs | Mallow 2 | Michael Sheehan | Ballyhea | ||
Friday 29th March, 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | Dave Farrell Sr | Araglen | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Kildorrery | vs | Ballyhea | TBC | Kildorrery | ||
18:00 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | TBC | Araglen | ||
18:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Killavullen | TBC | Churchtown | ||
19:00 | Mallow 2 | vs | Charleville | TBC | Mallow | ||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | |||||||
18:00 | BK Plunketts | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | TBC | Boherbue | ||
18:00 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Buttevant | TBC | Mourneabbey | ||
18:00 | Newmarket | vs | Banteer/Lyre | TBC | Newmarket | ||
18:00 | St Peters | vs | Duarigle Gaels | TBC | Rockchapel | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
15:00 | Shandrum | vs | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | Michael Browne | Banteer 4g | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Mallow | vs | St Marks | Wayne King | Mallow | ||
18:00 | Ballygiblin | vs | Shandrum | Ballygiblin | |||
18:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | Ballyhea | Michael Sheehan | Ballyhea | ||
18:00 | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | vs | St Kevins | Denis Hickey | Kanturk | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Ballyhea | vs | Ballygiblin | TBC | Ballyhea | ||
18:00 | Shandrum | vs | Croke Rovers | TBC | Newtownshandrum | ||
18:00 | St Kevins | vs | Mallow | TBC | St Kevins | ||
18:00 | St Marks | vs | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | TBC | St Marks | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
18:00 | Ballycastle Gaels | vs | Banteer/Lyre | Dave Farrell Sr | Ballyhooley | ||
18:00 | Buttevant | vs | Millstreet | SEAMUS SHEEHAN | Buttevant | ||
18:00 | Kilshannig | vs | Killavullen | John O'Leary | Glantane | ||
18:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Charleville | Michael Browne | Churchtown | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Banteer/Lyre | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | TBC | Banteer | ||
18:00 | Charleville | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | TBC | Charleville | ||
18:00 | Killavullen | vs | Buttevant | TBC | Killavullen | ||
18:00 | Millstreet | vs | Kilshannig | TBC | Millstreet | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1 | |||||||
18:45 | Ballyhea | vs | Kildorrery | TBC | Ballyhea | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | |||||||
14:00 | Cill na Martra | vs | Ballingeary | TBC | Cill na Martra | ||
14:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | Dwaine Collins | Churchtown | ||
16:00 | Aghinagh | vs | Donoughmore | Rusheen | |||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | vs | Aghinagh | TBC | Ballydesmond | ||
19:00 | Ballingeary | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | TBC | Ballingeary | ||
19:00 | Donoughmore | vs | Cill na Martra | TBC | Donoughmore |
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Duarigle Gaels | 3 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 10 | Clyda Rovers | ||
Grenagh | 4 | - | 10 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Buttevant | ||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||||
Croke Rovers | 5 | - | 15 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Newmarket | ||
St Kevins | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | ||
Monday 11th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 0 | - | 10 | vs | 1 | - | 4 | St Dominics | ||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Killavullen | 0 | - | 4 | vs | 2 | - | 9 | Kilworth Araglen Og | ||
Castlelyons | 1 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 3 | Bride Rovers | ||
Fermoy | 1 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Glenville | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
St Kevins | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Mitchelstown | ||
Monday 26th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Croke Rovers | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 3 | Mallow | ||
Sunday 25th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Donoughmore | 3 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 7 | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 2 | - | 3 | vs | 5 | - | 3 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Charleville | 3 | - | 2 | vs | 6 | - | 6 | Kildorrery | ||
Killavullen | 0 | - | 2 | vs | 6 | - | 6 | Kilworth Araglen Og | ||
Thursday 07th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 4 | - | 10 | vs | 3 | - | 7 | Killavullen | ||
Wednesday 28th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballyhea | 3 | - | 7 | vs | 1 | - | 4 | Charleville | ||
Sunday 25th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mallow 2 | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | Ballycastle Gaels | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||||
Banteer/Lyre | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 3 | - | 6 | Clyda Rovers | ||
Sliabh Luachra Gaels | 1 | - | 5 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | St Peters | ||
Thursday 14th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
St Peters | 4 | - | 14 | vs | 4 | - | 8 | BK Plunketts | ||
Sunday 25th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Clyda Rovers | 1 | - | 2 | vs | 5 | - | 15 | Duarigle Gaels | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 4 | - | 10 | vs | 1 | - | 7 | Buttevant | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Croke Rovers | 2 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 15 | Ballygiblin | ||
St Kevins | 3 | - | 15 | vs | 2 | - | 13 | St Marks | ||
Ballyhea | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 4 | - | 17 | Mallow | ||
Monday 11th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Charleville | 7 | - | 19 | vs | 0 | - | 7 | Buttevant | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 3 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 5 | - | 21 | Kilshannig | ||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Clyda Rovers | 3 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 8 | St Peters | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1 | ||||||||||
St Catherines | 1 | - | 3 | vs | 8 | - | 8 | Killavullen | ||
Buttevant | 4 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 5 | Ballycastle Gaels 2 | ||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2 | ||||||||||
Croke Rovers | 3 | - | 4 | vs | 5 | - | 10 | Charleville | ||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Dromtarriffe | 2 | - | 4 | vs | 10 | - | 12 | Banteer/Lyre | ||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||||
Aghinagh | 6 | - | 16 | vs | 0 | - | 4 | Cill na Martra | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
St Kevins | 0 | - | 7 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | St Dominics |