27/03/2024 Div 2 Hurling League: Araglen 2-18 Ballygiblin 1-07
13/03/2024 2024 Club Membership Registration Due Now: www.foireann.ie
11/03/2024 Thank You Fitzgerald Hurleys for another generous club donation
25/02/2024 Online Lotto €16,000+...Play Online & support the Club !!
09/02/2024 Araglen GAA Gym Now Open and Free to ALL Paid Members
Latest News
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
14:30 | Glanworth | vs | Araglen | Johnny O’Connell | Glanworth | ||
Thursday 04th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
18:30 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Araglen | John O'Leary | Clyda Rovers | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
14:30 | Araglen | vs | Mallow | Denis Motherway | Araglin | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
18:00 | Kildorrery | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Kildorrery | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
19:30 | Buttevant | vs | Araglen | Dwaine Collins (Pending) | Buttevant | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Shanballymore | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Shanballymore | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
14:30 | Araglen | vs | Castletownroche | TBC (Pending) | Araglin | ||
Saturday 27th July, 2024 | |||||||
Walshs Pharmacy JB 1 FC Group One | |||||||
19:00 | Doneraile | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | TBC |
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | ||||||||||
Araglen | 2 | - | 20 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Ballygiblin | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 0 | - | 6 | vs | 4 | - | 22 | Araglen | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Araglen | 3 | - | 5 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Clyda Rovers |
Friday 05th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | |||||||
18:30 | Croke Rovers | vs | Donoughmore | Colm O Mochain | Donoughmore | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Donoughmore | vs | Mallow | Colm O Mochain | Donoughmore | ||
18:45 | Glenville | vs | Croke Rovers | John O Brien | Glenville | ||
18:45 | Kilshannig | vs | St Kevins | Michael J O Keefe | Glantane | ||
19:45 | Mitchelstown | vs | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | David Twomey (SBM) | Mitchelstown | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | Kilshannig | Dwaine Collins | Castlemagner | ||
19:00 | Donoughmore | vs | Glenville | Colm O Mochain | Donoughmore | ||
19:00 | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | vs | St Kevins | Denis O'Leary | Dromtariffe | ||
19:00 | Mallow | vs | Mitchelstown | Peter Watson | Mallow | ||
Friday 29th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | |||||||
12:00 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | Dave Farrell Sr | Araglen | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Kildorrery | vs | Ballyhea | Denis Motherway | Kildorrery | ||
18:45 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | Dave Farrell Sr | Araglen | ||
18:45 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Killavullen | Dwaine Collins | Liscarroll | ||
18:45 | Mallow 2 | vs | Charleville | Aidan Hyland | Mallow | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ballycastle Gaels | vs | Killavullen | John O Brien | Ballyhooley | ||
19:00 | Ballyhea | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | SEAMUS SHEEHAN | Ballyhea | ||
19:00 | Charleville | vs | Kilworth Araglen Og | Michael Sheehan | Charleville | ||
19:30 | Mallow 2 | vs | Kildorrery | Michael Sheedy | Mallow | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | |||||||
18:45 | BK Plunketts | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | Denis Hickey | Knocknagree | ||
18:45 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Buttevant | Peter James Coughlan | Mourneabbey | ||
18:45 | Newmarket | vs | Banteer/Lyre | Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond) | Newmarket | ||
18:45 | St Peters | vs | Duarigle Gaels | Denis O'Leary | Rockchapel | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Duarigle Gaels | vs | BK Plunketts | Denis O'Leary | Cullen | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Banteer/Lyre | vs | BK Plunketts | Michael J O Keefe | Banteer | ||
19:00 | Buttevant | vs | St Peters | Dave Farrell Sr | Buttevant | ||
19:00 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Newmarket | John O'Leary | Mourneabbey | ||
19:00 | Duarigle Gaels | vs | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | John Hartnett | Millstreet | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
12:00 | Mallow | vs | St Marks | Peter James Coughlan | Mallow | ||
18:00 | Ballygiblin | vs | Shandrum | Peter Watson | Ballygiblin | ||
18:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | Ballyhea | Peter James Coughlan | Ballyhea | ||
18:00 | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | vs | St Kevins | Denis Hickey | Kanturk | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ballyhea | vs | Ballygiblin | Maurice Farrell | Ballyhea | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
18:00 | Ballycastle Gaels | vs | Banteer/Lyre | Dave Farrell Sr | Ballyhooley | ||
18:00 | Buttevant | vs | Millstreet | SEAMUS SHEEHAN | Buttevant | ||
18:00 | Kilshannig | vs | Killavullen | John O'Leary | Glantane | ||
18:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Charleville | Michael Browne | Churchtown | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Banteer/Lyre | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | Denis Hickey | Banteer | ||
19:00 | Charleville | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | John O'Leary | Charleville | ||
19:00 | Killavullen | vs | Buttevant | Peter Watson | Killavullen | ||
19:00 | Millstreet | vs | Kilshannig | Michael J O Keefe | Millstreet |
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 3 | - | 5 | vs | 1 | - | 15 | Croke Rovers | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 1 | - | 6 | vs | 2 | - | 14 | St Kevins | ||
Charleville | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | BK Plunketts | ||
Newmarket | 0 | - | 7 | vs | 3 | - | 16 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | ||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
BK Plunketts | 5 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 7 | Banteer/Lyre | ||
Croke Rovers | 5 | - | 15 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Newmarket | ||
St Kevins | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | ||
Monday 11th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 0 | - | 10 | vs | 1 | - | 4 | St Dominics | ||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Killavullen | 0 | - | 4 | vs | 2 | - | 9 | Kilworth Araglen Og | ||
Castlelyons | 1 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 3 | Bride Rovers | ||
Fermoy | 1 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Glenville | ||
Friday 22nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Mitchelstown | 3 | - | 14 | vs | 5 | - | 8 | Kilshannig | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
St Kevins | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Mitchelstown | ||
Monday 25th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||||
Ballyhea | - | vs | - | Mallow 2 | ||||||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 2 | - | 3 | vs | 6 | - | 3 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Charleville | 3 | - | 2 | vs | 6 | - | 6 | Kildorrery | ||
Killavullen | 0 | - | 2 | vs | 6 | - | 6 | Kilworth Araglen Og | ||
Thursday 07th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 4 | - | 10 | vs | 3 | - | 7 | Killavullen | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||||
Banteer/Lyre | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 3 | - | 6 | Clyda Rovers | ||
Sliabh Luachra Gaels | 1 | - | 5 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | St Peters | ||
Thursday 14th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
St Peters | 4 | - | 14 | vs | 4 | - | 8 | BK Plunketts | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Croke Rovers | 2 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 15 | Ballygiblin | ||
St Kevins | 3 | - | 15 | vs | 2 | - | 13 | St Marks | ||
Ballyhea | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 4 | - | 17 | Mallow | ||
Monday 11th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Charleville | 7 | - | 19 | vs | 0 | - | 7 | Buttevant | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Millstreet | 5 | - | 12 | vs | 2 | - | 2 | Killavullen | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 3 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 5 | - | 21 | Kilshannig | ||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Clyda Rovers | 3 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 8 | St Peters | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1 | ||||||||||
St Catherines | 1 | - | 3 | vs | 8 | - | 8 | Killavullen | ||
Buttevant | 4 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 5 | Ballycastle Gaels 2 | ||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2 | ||||||||||
Croke Rovers | 3 | - | 4 | vs | 5 | - | 10 | Charleville | ||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Dromtarriffe | 2 | - | 4 | vs | 10 | - | 12 | Banteer/Lyre | ||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||||
Aghinagh | 6 | - | 16 | vs | 0 | - | 4 | Cill na Martra | ||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Kilshannig | 1 | - | 4 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Mallow | ||
Millstreet | 4 | - | 4 | vs | 6 | - | 6 | Ballycastle Gaels | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
St Kevins | 0 | - | 7 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | St Dominics | ||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Buttevant | - | vs | - | Clyda Rovers | ||||||
Kildorrery | 4 | - | 10 | vs | 0 | - | 6 | St Marks | ||
Killavullen | 9 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 5 | Croke Rovers |