12/04/2024 Cork Celtic Challenge v Waterford in Banteer 13th
12/04/2024 Fixture: Sunday 14th April Div2 Football in Mallow 3:30pm
27/03/2024 Div 2 Hurling League: Araglen 2-18 Ballygiblin 1-07
11/03/2024 Thank You Fitzgerald Hurleys for another generous club donation
25/02/2024 Online Lotto €16,000+...Play Online & support the Club !!
Latest News
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
19:30 | Buttevant | vs | Araglen | Dwaine Collins (Pending) | Buttevant | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Shanballymore | vs | Araglen | PJ Ahern (Pending) | Shanballymore | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
00:00 | Clyda Rovers | vs | Araglen | Clyda Rovers | |||
Tuesday 30th April, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | |||||||
00:00 | Glanworth | vs | Araglen | Johnny O’Connell | Glanworth | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | |||||||
14:30 | Araglen | vs | Castletownroche | Araglin | |||
Saturday 27th July, 2024 | |||||||
Walshs Pharmacy JB 1 FC Group One | |||||||
19:00 | Doneraile | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | TBC | ||
Saturday 03rd August, 2024 | |||||||
Hibernian Hotel JAHC Group Three | |||||||
19:00 | Killavullen | vs | Araglen | TBC (Pending) | Kildorrery | ||
Saturday 17th August, 2024 | |||||||
Walshs Pharmacy JB 1 FC Group One | |||||||
19:00 | Araglen | vs | Ballyhea | TBC (Pending) | TBC |
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 2 | - | 21 | vs | 4 | - | 11 | Araglen | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Araglen | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 0 | - | 8 | Mallow | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group Two | ||||||||||
Araglen | 2 | - | 20 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Ballygiblin | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 0 | - | 6 | vs | 4 | - | 22 | Araglen | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League | ||||||||||
Araglen | 3 | - | 5 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Clyda Rovers |
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance Confined Junior B FC | |||||||
17:00 | St Catherines | vs | Araglen | Bernard Kiernan | Glanworth | ||
Saturday 11th May, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Araglen | vs | Deel Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Castletownroche |
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Charleville | vs | St Kevins | Colm Maher | Charleville | ||
19:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | BK Plunketts | Dwaine Collins | Castlemagner | ||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Newmarket | vs | Banteer/Lyre | Denis Hickey | Banteer | ||
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Glenville | vs | St Kevins | Stephen Hackett | Glenville | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Glenville | vs | Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | TBC | Glenville | ||
19:00 | Kilshannig | vs | Mallow | TBC | Glantane | ||
19:00 | Mitchelstown | vs | Croke Rovers | TBC | Mitchelstown | ||
19:00 | St Kevins | vs | Donoughmore | TBC | St Kevins | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | Donoughmore | TBC | Donoughmore | ||
Monday 20th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Kilshannig | vs | St Kevins | TBC | Glantane | ||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | |||||||
19:15 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Killavullen | John O'Leary | Liscarroll | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Kildorrery | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | TBC | Kildorrery | ||
19:00 | Killavullen | vs | Mallow 2 | TBC | Killavullen | ||
19:00 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | Ballyhea | TBC | Araglen | ||
19:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Charleville | TBC | Churchtown | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Mallow 2 | TBC | Liscarroll | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | |||||||
16:00 | Buttevant | vs | Newmarket | Michael Sheehan | Buttevant | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | BK Plunketts | vs | Buttevant | TBC | Boherbue | ||
19:00 | Newmarket | vs | Duarigle Gaels | TBC | Newmarket | ||
19:00 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | vs | Clyda Rovers | TBC | Kiskeam | ||
19:00 | St Peters | vs | Banteer/Lyre | TBC | Rockchapel | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Ballygiblin | vs | St Kevins | Bernard Kiernan | Ballygiblin | ||
19:00 | Ballyhea | vs | Shandrum | Dwaine Collins | Ballyhea | ||
19:00 | Croke Rovers | vs | St Marks | Niall Rohan | Meelin | ||
19:30 | Mallow | vs | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | John O Brien | Mallow | ||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | vs | Ballyhea | TBC | Kanturk | ||
18:00 | Shandrum | vs | Mallow | TBC | Newtownshandrum | ||
18:00 | St Kevins | vs | Croke Rovers | TBC | St Kevins | ||
18:00 | St Marks | vs | Ballygiblin | TBC | St Marks | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Ballycastle Gaels | vs | Killavullen | John Aherne | Ballyhooley | ||
19:00 | Banteer/Lyre | vs | Charleville | Denis Hickey | Banteer | ||
19:00 | Kilshannig | vs | Buttevant | John O'Leary | Glantane | ||
19:00 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | vs | Millstreet | Maurice Farrell | Churchtown | ||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Buttevant | vs | Banteer/Lyre | TBC | Buttevant | ||
18:00 | Charleville | vs | Kilshannig | TBC | Charleville | ||
18:00 | Killavullen | vs | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | TBC | Killavullen | ||
18:00 | Millstreet | vs | Ballycastle Gaels | TBC | Millstreet | ||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2 | |||||||
19:00 | Duarigle Gaels | vs | Newmarket | D Ankettell | Newmarket | ||
Friday 26th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Sliabh Luachra Gaels | vs | Aghinagh | D Ankettell | Kiskeam | ||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Kanturk | vs | Newmarket | Jeremiah Keating | Kanturk |
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Donoughmore | 3 | - | 18 | vs | 6 | - | 10 | Glenville | ||
Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | 5 | - | 10 | vs | 7 | - | 17 | St Kevins | ||
Mallow | 1 | - | 6 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Mitchelstown | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Dromtarriffe /Kanturk | 0 | - | 9 | vs | 3 | - | 14 | Kilshannig | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mallow | 2 | - | 6 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Glenville | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||||
Mallow 2 | 2 | - | 6 | vs | 0 | - | 11 | Kildorrery | ||
Ballycastle Gaels | 6 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 8 | Killavullen | ||
Charleville | 3 | - | 7 | vs | 6 | - | 7 | Kilworth Araglen Og | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kilworth Araglen Og | 0 | - | 4 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||||
Buttevant | 1 | - | 7 | vs | 3 | - | 9 | St Peters | ||
Clyda Rovers | 9 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 4 | Newmarket | ||
Banteer/Lyre | 3 | - | 11 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | BK Plunketts | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Duarigle Gaels | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 3 | - | 5 | BK Plunketts | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Ballyhea | 2 | - | 13 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Ballygiblin | ||
Shandrum | 1 | - | 19 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Croke Rovers | ||
St Kevins | 2 | - | 12 | vs | 3 | - | 14 | Mallow | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballygiblin | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 15 | Shandrum | ||
Croke Rovers | 1 | - | 7 | vs | 1 | - | 20 | Ballyhea | ||
Kanturk /Dromtarriffe | 0 | - | 10 | vs | 4 | - | 21 | St Kevins | ||
Mallow | 6 | - | 18 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | St Marks | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Banteer/Lyre | 0 | - | 5 | vs | 7 | - | 20 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Charleville | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 3 | - | 10 | Ballycastle Gaels | ||
Killavullen | 5 | - | 3 | vs | 3 | - | 16 | Buttevant | ||
Millstreet | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 1 | - | 12 | Kilshannig | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels | 7 | - | 14 | vs | 5 | - | 8 | Banteer/Lyre | ||
Buttevant | - | vs | - | Millstreet | ||||||
Kilshannig | 5 | - | 19 | vs | 1 | - | 4 | Killavullen | ||
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | 4 | - | 21 | vs | 4 | - | 11 | Charleville | ||
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1 | ||||||||||
Ballyhea | 9 | - | 4 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Ballycastle Gaels 2 | ||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
St Colmcilles | 6 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 3 | Kilworth Araglen Og 2 | ||
Thursday 11th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kildorrery | 3 | - | 22 | vs | 2 | - | 1 | Kilworth Araglen Og 2 | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballyhea | 0 | - | 2 | vs | 5 | - | 6 | Kildorrery | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballycastle Gaels 2 | 0 | - | 2 | vs | 4 | - | 15 | Kildorrery | ||
Killavullen | 4 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 9 | St Colmcilles | ||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2 | ||||||||||
BK Plunketts | 5 | - | 16 | vs | 5 | - | 2 | Dromtarriffe | ||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||||
Ballingeary | 4 | - | 2 | vs | 7 | - | 6 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Donoughmore | 6 | - | 6 | vs | 3 | - | 6 | Cill na Martra | ||
Tuesday 02nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Donoughmore | 1 | - | 13 | vs | 0 | - | 1 | Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Aghinagh | 4 | - | 14 | vs | 4 | - | 11 | Donoughmore | ||
Cill na Martra | 5 | - | 20 | vs | 4 | - | 5 | Ballingeary |